Undefined index: HTTP_ACCEPT_LANGUAGE in /home/myedu-dev/public_html/file/ms_shared_plugins/Stats/Event.php:112 Our Team
The Shepwell School
Chair of The Management Committee Head Teacher

Diane Osborne

Stephen Pritchard-Jones

Position Name

Deputy Head Teacher

School Improvement Advisor (LA)

Lisa Southall

Helen Masefield

Safeguarding and Inclusion Lead Practitioner/Student Mentor/SEN/DSL Sharon Wilson

Head of Shepwell Learning Centre (Autism)

Julie Bloomfield

Curriculum Leader - English

Jane Davies

Curriculum Leader - Maths                                                                                   

Teacher of Science

Teacher of Science

Jenny Walker (agency)

Hayley Fletcher (from Jan 19)

Jason Russell

Ametta Sharma

                                                 

ICT Tutor/Data/Life Skills Nigel Mason

Food Technology/Health & Social Care/121 support HLTA

Food Technology

Clare Parker

Judith Landymore

SEN Teacher (Assistant Teacher in charge of Learning Centre) Heather Gibbs
SLSP ASD Learning Centre/EVC Hayley Tudor

LSP ASD Centre/Home Tuition

LSP ASD Learning Centre

Alan Rudd

Lisa Swann

Teacher of Art                                                                                     Emma Hollis

Home Tuition Teacher 

Home Tuition Teacher/Deputy Teacher i/c H&HTS

Home Tuition Teacher/Teacher of Music/Looked after Children Designated Teacher/Pupil Premium Lead

Home Tuition Teacher

Home Tuition Teacher

Joanne Walker

Anne Cocklin

Victoria Rudd

Karen Astbury

Joanne Walker

Clerk to the Management Committee/Governors Alison Buick
Learning Support assistant (SEN)/Student Rewards/Library/Catch up/Careers   Mental Health First Aid Karis Osborne
Education Welfare Officer Tracy Ward
Learning Support Practitioner/Reading Skills/Ready to Learn/Examinations Officer    Suicide First Aid (ASIST)

Tanya Kent (maternity leave from October 2018) 

Business Coordinator/Finance Louise Bowen

Deputy Safeguarding Lead/Pupil & Parent Support Lead Practitioner/Attendance 

Administration Officer - Receptionist  

Administration Officer - H & HTS                                                                                   

                                      Jayne Hoey

               

                 Samantha Harrison

                        Alex Steadman

Educational Psychologist

Dr Jane Linton &

Finola Holyoak

Young People's Health Advisor To be appointed
Speech and Language Therapist Anna Stanley
Youth Counseller WPH Counselling and Education Service Kerry Cockroft

Child and Adolescent Mental Health Service Senior Nurse Practitioner

Early Help Advisor/Locality Panel Chair

Fran Morris

Kellyanne Perry

Careers Advisors

Careers & Enterprise Company/Enterprise Advisor Network

Attendance Consultant

Caretaker (Walsall Council)

Krystyna Nosek

Giselle Douglas

Vikki Haines

Lesley Birch

James Beech